Dr. Jami Hatsumi Tanihana
Dr. Jami H. Tanihana
Last updated: Sep 11, 2025

Dr. Jami H. Tanihana

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1083639496

Dr. Jami H. Tanihana

Audiologist

She is located at 612 West Duarte Road Suite 601 in Arcadia, CA 91007. Can help patients with the following: Assistive Listening Devices, Balance Issues, Deafness, Meniere's Disease, Peripheral Nerve Tumors, Swimmer's Ear. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083639496. Appointment can be made via the phone number (626) 445-2844. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jami Hatsumi Tanihana, being an audiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jami H. Tanihana.

  • Assistive Listening Devices
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Balance Issues
  • Behavioral Audiometry
  • Central Auditory Processing Test (CAP)
  • Deafness
  • Dizziness
  • Ear Wax
  • Hearing Aid Selection and Fitting
  • Hearing Conservation
  • Hearing Protection
  • Impacted Earwax
  • Inner Ear Disorders
  • Meniere's Disease
  • Newborn or Infant Hearing Screening
  • Noise Sensitivity
  • Noise-Induced Hearing Loss (NIHL)
  • Otoacoustic Emission Test (OAE)
  • Peripheral Nerve Tumors
  • Sensorineural Hearing Loss
  • Swim Mold Fitting
  • Swimmer's Ear
  • Tinnitus
  • Tympanometry and Middle Ear Muscle Reflex Test (MEMR)
  • Vertigo
  • Vestibular Balance Disorders
  • Vestibular Testing

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Jami H. Tanihana is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Qualified Audiologist .

Bills through: Your Hearing Connection An Audiology Corporation

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Sonus-Usa
612 West Duarte Road
Arcadia, 91007 CA
(626) 445-2844

Looking for more Audiologists?

Here are audiologists in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Jenna Maria Morishita
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 505 3838 California Street San Francisco, 94118, CA
Dr. Karla R. Childers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 460 Plumas Boulevard Yuba City, 95991, CA
Dr. Patricia M. Baird
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Mail Code 8660 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA
Dr. Gregory John Hobbs
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2330 Post Street San Francisco, 94115, CA
John Clayton Barker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 15995 Tuscola Road Apple Valley, 92307, CA
Dr. Colleen Moryl
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 437 South Robertson Boulevard Beverly Hills, 90211, CA
Dr. Kasra Abolhosseini
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 12791 Newport Avenue Tustin, 92780, CA
Dr. Colleen Peterson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 134 Grover Lane Walnut Creek, 94596, CA
Dr. Ira J. Nadell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 215 West Pueblo Street Santa Barbara, 93105, CA
Dr. Andrea Christine Rafii
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: FL 1 4141 Geary Boulevard San Francisco, 94118, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Jami Hatsumi Tanihana?

Dr. Jami Hatsumi Tanihana's office is located at 612 West Duarte Road Suite 601 in Arcadia, CA 91007.

Does Dr. Jami Hatsumi Tanihana accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jami Hatsumi Tanihana accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Jami Hatsumi Tanihana have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Jami Hatsumi Tanihana is affiliated with Sonus-Usa.

What conditions does Dr. Jami Hatsumi Tanihana treat?

Dr. Jami Hatsumi Tanihana provides treatment for Assistive Listening Devices, Balance Issues, Deafness, Meniere's Disease, Peripheral Nerve Tumors, Swimmer's Ear. For the full list see this list.